Saturday, July 25, 2015

Urban Dare Minneapolis Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in Urban Dare Minneapolis.

Congratulations to Tom & Briana Daymont for winning in a time of 54:55.

Trisha Dick & Blaine Conklin came in second, and third place went to Solaire Finkenstaedt-Quinn, Christy Haynes & Joe Buchman.

Here are the top five finishers of Urban Dare Minneapolis:

00:54:55 - Tom Daymont & Briana Daymont
01:04:32 - Trisha Dick & Blaine Conklin
01:05:05 - Solaire Finkenstaedt-Quinn & Christy Haynes
01:10:19 - Dylan White & Megan Mitchell
01:11:00 - Nicole Jones & Jessica Kraus

Sunday, July 19, 2015

Urban Dare Providence Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in Urban Dare Providence.

Congratulations to Nicholas & Danielle StPierre for winning with a time of 1:33:54.

Aaron Smith & Craig Prest came in second, and third place went to Justin Ng & Anthony Faria.

Here are the top 5 finishers of Urban Dare Providence:

1:33:54 - Nicholas StPierre & Danielle StPierre
1:38:54 - Aaron Smith & Craig Prest
1:52:11 - Justin Ng & Anthony Faria
1:52:38 - David Robert & Shauna Tierney
1:53:22 - Alex Louden & Joseph Silva

Saturday, July 11, 2015

Urban Dare San Jose Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in Urban Dare San Jose.

Congratulations to Gary Black and Judy Shanley for winning with a time of 1:05:23.

Damon Tkoch & Katie Fortney came in second, and third place honors went to Matthew DePalma & Carl Silva.

The Hammonds were the first family team.

Here are the top five finishers of Urban Dare San Jose:

Saturday, June 27, 2015

Urban Dare Denver Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in Urban Dare Denver.

Congratulations to Andy Almonte & Josh Messer.

Jill & James Haug came in second, and third place went to Kursten Koller & Liz Eggeling.

The Mitchells, Team Pterodactyl, were the first family.

Here are the top 5 teams of Urban Dare Denver:

01:07:14 - Andy Almonte & Josh Messer
01:19:56 - Jill Haug & James Haug
01:22:21 - Kursten Koller & Liz Eggeling
01:25:42 - Travis Boone & Charlotte Schlenz
01:26:58 - Terry Read & Krystie Rose Millich

Tuesday, June 16, 2015

Urban Dare Columbus Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in Urban Dare Columbus

Our winners, Carl King and Carrie King finished in a time of 1:14:33.

2nd place kudos go to Sue Wieging and David Wieging, with third place honors going to Alison Friend and Drew Thibaut.

Here are the top 5 finishers for Urban Columbus:

1:14:33 – Carl King and Carrie King
1:41:44 – Sue Wieging and David Wieging
1:43:41 – Alison Friend and Drew Thibaut
1:46:12 – Rose Fortman and Liz Fernbach
1:46:52 – Tara Hetzler and Chris Keller

Saturday, June 13, 2015

Urban Dare Chicago Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in Urban Dare Chicago.

Congratulations to Mitch Dornfeld & Mike Turoff for winning in a time of 1:02:17.

Stephanie & Edward Young came in second, and third place honors went to Donald & Kristina Regal.

Here are the top five finishers of Urban Dare Chicago:

01:02:17 - Mitch Dornfeld & Mike Turoff
01:08:11 - Stephanie Young & Edward Young
01:14:05 - Donald Regal & Kristina Regal
01:18:27 - Nate Krause & Bridget Krause
01:18:36 - Matt Feldhaus & Don Davis

Saturday, June 06, 2015

Urban Dare Pittsburgh Winners

Thank you to everyone who participated in Urban Dare Pittsburgh.

Congratulations to Katelyn Bramkamp & Lauren Finkenauer who won in our fastest time ever of 41:55.

Jeff & Erin Catalina came in second, and third place honors went to Jason Briggs & Mark Hallinan.

Here are the top 5 finishers of Urban Dare Pittsburgh.

00:41:55 - Katelyn Bramkamp & Lauren Finkenauer
00:42:19 - Jeff Catalina & Erin Catalina
00:47:43 - Jason Briggs & Mark Hallinan
00:48:20 - Sara Talerico & Sam Talerico
00:49:54 - Jerry May & Linnea Warren May